Open Menu icon

Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2024

Expand All
Expand/Collapse Icon

SMS Terms of Service

CURRENT POLICY (VALID THRU 03/01/2024)

​​In addition, you agree to our Messaging Terms (https://terms.pscr.pt/legal/sh...) and Messaging Privacy Policy (https://terms.pscr.pt/legal/sh...).

UPDATED POLICY (VALID AFTER 03/01/2024)

We value your privacy and the information you consent to share in relation to our SMS marketing service. We use this information to send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned checkout reminders), text marketing offers, and transactional texts, including requests for reviews from us.Opt-in data and consent for text messaging will not be shared with any third parties except for messaging partners,for the purpose of enabling and operating our text messaging program.

Opt-in data and consent for text messaging will not be shared with any third-parties except for messaging partners, for the purpose of enabling and operating our text messaging program.

Our website uses cookies to keep track of items you put into your shopping cart, including when you have abandoned your checkout. This information is used to determine when to send cart reminder messages via SMS.

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you purchase our products or visit our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, military ID number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Commercial Information, including purchases
  • Financial Information, including credit or debit card number
  • Protected Classifications and Other Personal Characteristics, including sex, gender, or gender identity

Browser Cookies

We use cookies to create a better experience for you on our site. For example, cookies prevent you from having to login repeatedly, and they help us remember items you've added to your cart. We also use third-party cookies, which are cookies placed by third parties for advertising and analytics purposes. You can control these cookies through your browser settings.

Other consumers (e.g., referrals)

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name, Email address, Postal address, and Telephone number
  • Commercial Information, including Purchases
  • Protected Classifications and Other Personal Characteristics, including Sex, gender, or gender identity

Retail Partners

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name, Postal address, and Telephone number
  • Commercial Information, including Purchases

Retail Partners

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name, Postal address, and Telephone number
  • Commercial Information, including Purchases

How long we keep your data

We do not retain data for any longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this Policy. Retention timePersonal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.Therefore:Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right of access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

We generally retain data according to the guidelines below.

Type of DataRetention Period
Cookies and online data we collect while you use our website, including Online Identifiers, Internet ActivityWe delete or anonymize data concerning your use of our website within 10 years of collecting it.
Data we collect in order to process and ship orders you place with us, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Military ID number, Purchases, Credit or debit card numberWe keep personal information related to products and services you purchase for as long as the personal data is required for us to fulfill our contract with you, and for 10 years from your last purchase with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you contact us for customer support and other inquiries, including Name, Email address, Telephone number, PurchasesWe keep customer feedback and correspondence with our customer service for up to 10 years to help us respond to any questions or complaints. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you sign up for promotional and marketing communications, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Purchases, Sex, gender, or gender identityWhere you have signed up to receive promotional and marketing communications from us, we will retain any data collected until you opt out or request its deletion. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form. We will further retain a record of any opt-outs in order to prevent sending you future communications.
Data we collect when you review our products, answer surveys, or send feedback, including Name, Email address, PurchasesWe retain review, survey, and feedback data for up to 10 years following your last contact with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form to help improve our products and services.
Data we collect in connection with privacy requests, including Name, Email address, Online IdentifiersWe retain records related to privacy requests as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, and for a minimum of 24 months.
  • Analyzing Data
  • Conducting Surveys
  • Creating Customer Profiles
  • Delivering Targeted Ads
  • Fulfilling Customer Orders
  • Improving our Products & Services
  • Internal Business Operations
  • Marketing Our Products & Services
  • Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements
  • Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps
  • Preventing Fraud
  • Processing Payments
  • Providing Customer Support
  • Sending Promotional Communications
  • Storing and Managing Data
  • Tracking Purchases & Customer Data

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you purchase our products or visit our website:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Collaboration & Productivity Tools, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, IT Infrastructure Services, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Shipping Services
Internet ActivityAd Networks, Collaboration & Productivity Tools, Commerce Software Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks and Data Analytics Providers
Commercial InformationAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks and Payment Processors
Financial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsPayment Processors
Protected Classifications and Other Personal CharacteristicsCustomer Support ToolsNone

This section provides additional information for people in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK). ​​The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the General Data Protection Regulation and the UK Data Protection Act (GDPR). The term “personal information” as used in this notice has the same meaning as “personal data” in the GDPR.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Data

The personal data we collect and how we share it is described above in our Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third party controllers for business purposes:FedEx, Facebook Ads, Mintsoft, iSolved, Klarna, Shop Pay, Back in Stock, PayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later. To understand how these parties handle your data, please refer to their respectiveprivacy policies.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to allow us and third parties to personalize the marketing content you see on other websites and social media. Website visitors from GDPR regions can control cookie settings. Manage your region specific consent settings here.

Essential Cookies

We use these cookies for things like security, logins, site errors, and processing payments. We can't turn these necessary cookies off, but you can control them in your browser.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
_cmp_aShopify1 Day
_shg_session_idShopify31 Mins
_shg_user_idShopify4 Years 29 Days
_shopify_mShopify30 Days
_shopify_tmShopify31 Mins
_shopify_twShopify14 Days
_tracking_consentShopify30 Days
cart_currencyShopify14 Days
keep_aliveShopify31 Mins
localizationShopify1 Year
nf27299_customer_codeShopify1 Day
nf_deviceShopify1 Year
secure_customer_sigShopify1 Year
shopify_pay_redirectShopify1 Hour
Analytics Cookies

These cookies tell us how you use our sites and apps, and provide information to help us improve your experience.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
_gaGoogle Analytics1 Year 30 Days
_gatGoogle Analytics2 Mins
_gidGoogle Analytics1 Day
_landing_pageShopify14 Days
_orig_referrerShopify14 Days
_sShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_pShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_tShopify31 Mins
_shopify_yShopify30 Days
_yShopify30 Days
Personalization Cookies

We use these cookies to enhance functionality and personalize content for you. For example, they allow us to remember you when you return to our website or app. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
snize-recommendationSmart Search & Instant Search by SearchaniseSession
Advertising Cookies

These cookies help us decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you. We use this data to customize the marketing content you see on websites, apps and social media, and to measure your interactions with that content. We might use these cookies to advertise our products to you when you visit other websites.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__kla_idKlaviyo1 Year 30 Days
_fbpFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
_gcl_auGoogle Ads2 Months 29 Days
test_cookieGoogle Ads16 Mins

Lawful Bases and Legitimate Interests

We process personal data on the following lawful bases:

  • Complying with legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Consent
  • Legitimate interests

Where we process personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests, we pursue the following interests: Analyzing Data, Conducting Surveys, Creating Customer Profiles, Delivering Targeted Ads, Fulfilling Customer Orders, Improving our Products & Services, Internal Business Operations, Marketing Our Products & Services, Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements, Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps, Preventing Fraud, Processing Payments, Providing Customer Support, Sending Promotional Communications, Storing and Managing Data, and Tracking Purchases & Customer Data.

International Data Transfers

We may send the personal data of individuals in the EEA/UK to third countries, including the United States, where it may be stored or processed, for example on our service providers’ cloud servers. When we transfer personal data, we rely either on Adequacy Decisions as adopted by the European Commission (EC) or the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on the basis of Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the EU-US Data Privacy Framework and UK-US Data Bridge agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) issued by the EC or International Data Transfer Agreements (IDTAs) approved by the ICO. Data protection authorities have determined that the SCCs and IDTAs provide sufficient safeguards to protect personal data transferred outside the EEA/UK. You may read more about international data transfer mechanisms at the following links:

Privacy Rights

Individuals in the EEA/UK have the following rights regarding their personal data.Make a Privacy Request by clicking here. Once you submit a request, we will verify your identity and process your request in most cases within 30 days.

Right to access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Right of portability. You have the right to ask us to transfer your data to another party.

Right to rectification. You have the right to request that we rectify any incorrect information we have about you.

Right of erasure. You have the right to request that we erase (delete) any personal information we hold about you.

Right to withdraw consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time when we rely on your permission to process your personal data.

Right to object. You have the right to object to our use of data about you.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit theInformation Commissioner’s Office website at https://ico.org.uk/, or see a list of EU Data Protection Authorities athttps://www.gdprregister.eu/gdpr/dpa-gdpr/.

Inquiries

Controller contact information

Kaged

moc.degak@ycavirp